WA
Bremerton
Average Sales Price
$624,183Median Sales Price
$539,000Total Listings
415Population Data provided by Attom Data
40,564Welcome to Bremerton, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
1012 High AVE, Bremerton, WA 98337
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.75 Baths1,618 SqFt
$ 479,777 $ 479,777
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Jason G Leyes

232 S Yantic AVE, Bremerton, WA 98312
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.25 Baths2,272 SqFt
$ 415,000 $ 375,000 10.7%
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Elisa Pierce

1315 NE Jasmine LN, Bremerton, WA 98311
Single Family Home
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,152 SqFt
$ 277,000 $ 277,000
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Jason G Leyes

Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.29 2
Bedrooms 3.28 3
Year Built 1983 1987
Lot Size 37,980 Sqft 7,841 Sqft
Taxes $3,819 $3,400
School and business data provided by Attom Data.
Population
40.6K
40.6K in 2020
Density
1.3K
per square mile
Households
16K
27% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
13% Associate
13% Bachelor
7% Graduate
24% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION