Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
3216 N 31st ST, Tacoma, WA 98407
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.25 Baths2,697 SqFt
$ 1,360,000 $ 1,300,000 4.6%
Windermere Professional Prtnrs • Megan Prosser

4907 Main ST E #717, Tacoma, WA 98407
Condo
3 Beds1.75 Baths1,710 SqFt
$ 1,330,000 $ 1,349,950 1.5%
John L. Scott, Inc. • Paul Coldiron

9061 161st CT NE #2701, Redmond, WA 98052
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,728 SqFt
$ 1,100,000 $ 1,200,000 8.3%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

1101 N Tacoma AVE, Tacoma, WA 98403
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,576 SqFt
$ 1,025,000 $ 935,000 9.6%
Redfin Corp. • Rachel Lieder Simeon

6711 58th Street CT W, University Place, WA 98467
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths3,062 SqFt
$ 990,000 $ 925,000 7.0%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

1217 N G ST, Tacoma, WA 98403
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.75 Baths3,124 SqFt
$ 915,000 $ 950,000 3.7%
Windermere Professional Prtnrs • Sharon L. Benson

4905 69th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths3,053 SqFt
$ 906,500 $ 925,000 2.0%
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

516 N Cushman AVE, Tacoma, WA 98403
Single Family Home
5 Beds1.5 Baths3,672 SqFt
$ 863,000 $ 750,000 15.1%
Unique Lifestyle Realty • Terrence Williams

9019 Edgewater DR SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
Single Family Home
3 Beds3.5 Baths3,312 SqFt
$ 825,000 $ 795,000 3.8%
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

1214 N Washington ST, Tacoma, WA 98406
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,760 SqFt
$ 751,000 $ 689,999 8.8%
eXp Realty • Tanner Anthony

23616 135th PL SE, Kent, WA 98042
Single Family Home
4 Beds1.75 Baths1,790 SqFt
$ 730,000 $ 690,000 5.8%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

8310 61st ST W, University Place, WA 98467
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,161 SqFt
$ 685,000 $ 699,000 2.0%
Keller Williams Rty Tacoma • Brandon Hjelseth

4206 N Winnifred ST, Tacoma, WA 98407
Single Family Home
4 Beds1.75 Baths1,520 SqFt
$ 663,500 $ 649,000 2.2%
Redfin • Jaime Auvil

2918 S 15th ST, Tacoma, WA 98405
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,716 SqFt
$ 650,000 $ 650,000
Realty One Group Turn Key • Craig Tuttle

1019 N Mason AVE, Tacoma, WA 98406
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,318 SqFt
$ 645,000 $ 634,950 1.6%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

838 S Mullen ST, Tacoma, WA 98405
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.75 Baths2,100 SqFt
$ 625,000 $ 625,000
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

1131 E 58th ST, Tacoma, WA 98404
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,123 SqFt
$ 615,000 $ 595,000 3.4%
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

601 Petersen DR E, Enumclaw, WA 98022
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,480 SqFt
$ 615,000 $ 599,950 2.5%
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

3617 12th AVE NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,557 SqFt
$ 610,000 $ 610,000
Hawkins Poe • Bob Scott

5305 N Pearl ST, Ruston, WA 98407
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,768 SqFt
$ 610,000 $ 578,000 5.5%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

3812 67th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98466
Condo
2 Beds1.75 Baths1,704 SqFt
$ 610,000 $ 610,000
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

1501 16th ST, Sumner, WA 98390
Multi-Family
1,888 SqFt
$ 607,500 $ 615,000 1.2%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

8117 142nd Street Ct NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98329
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,184 SqFt
$ 602,000 $ 524,950 14.7%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

7402 135th Street Ct E, Puyallup, WA 98373
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths1,756 SqFt
$ 600,000 $ 599,950
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

3853 Gay RD E, Tacoma, WA 98443
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,955 SqFt
$ 600,000 $ 549,950 9.1%
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC • Rosita Wischmeyer

4012 Wiggins RD SE, Olympia, WA 98501
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,100 SqFt
$ 600,000 $ 599,950
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

1131 E 58th ST, Tacoma, WA 98404
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,123 SqFt
$ 595,000 $ 598,000 0.5%
Pellego, Inc. • Anika Sinha

2218 SW Siskin CIR, Port Orchard, WA 98367
Single Family Home
5 Beds2.5 Baths2,946 SqFt
$ 593,000 $ 585,000 1.4%
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

8301 56th ST W, University Place, WA 98467
Single Family Home
4 Beds1.5 Baths1,252 SqFt
$ 588,500 $ 590,000 0.3%
John L. Scott, Inc. • Lisa Barnes

3516 N Proctor ST, Tacoma, WA 98407
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,948 SqFt
$ 585,000 $ 535,000 9.3%
Windermere Professional Prtnrs • Matt Hume

9716 66th AVE E, Puyallup, WA 98373
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,587 SqFt
$ 575,000 $ 575,000
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

403 L ST SE #A&B, Auburn, WA 98002
Single Family Home
4 Beds1.75 Baths3,403 SqFt
$ 575,000 $ 599,995 4.2%
John L. Scott, Inc. • Sophia N. Cosola

9612 Oak LN SW, Lakewood, WA 98499
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,966 SqFt
$ 570,000 $ 575,000 0.9%
Windermere Prof Partners • Jamie Michaud

15007 148th Avenue Ct E, Orting, WA 98360
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.75 Baths1,660 SqFt
$ 565,000 $ 565,000
Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

404 133rd ST E, Tacoma, WA 98445
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,762 SqFt
$ 560,000 $ 549,500 1.9%
Terry Wise & Associates • Shawn Maxey

2218 SW Siskin CIR, Port Orchard, WA 98367
Single Family Home
5 Beds2.5 Baths2,946 SqFt
$ 555,000 $ 550,000 0.9%
John L. Scott, Inc. • Justin Weis

1903 N Oakes ST #A, Tacoma, WA 98406
Condo
3 Beds2.25 Baths1,568 SqFt
$ 552,000 $ 549,900 0.4%
Pointe3 Real Estate • Ashley J. Hayes

2621 N Union AVE, Tacoma, WA 98407
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,644 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 550,000
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

3125 N Cheyenne ST, Tacoma, WA 98407
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths1,909 SqFt
$ 548,000 $ 514,950 6.4%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

9035 Edgewater DR SW, Tacoma, WA 98499
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath2,388 SqFt
$ 535,000 $ 549,950 2.7%
RE/MAX Sound Properties • Nathaly Burnett

6324 Augusta PL, Tacoma, WA 98406
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,440 SqFt
$ 532,500 $ 550,000 3.2%
Windermere Abode Lakewood • Sharon Chambers-Gordon

5906 N 32nd ST, Tacoma, WA 98407
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,560 SqFt
$ 527,000 $ 529,950 0.6%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

5320 N 46th ST, Tacoma, WA 98407
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,200 SqFt
$ 517,000 $ 485,000 6.6%
RE/MAX Northwest • Mary E. Heberlein

422 2nd ST NE, Auburn, WA 98002
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,868 SqFt
$ 515,000 $ 519,950 1.0%
Redfin • Kappie Durr

3599 E L ST, Tacoma, WA 98404
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.75 Baths2,596 SqFt
$ 505,000 $ 499,950 1.0%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

1114 S Anderson ST, Tacoma, WA 98405
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,558 SqFt
$ 505,000 $ 435,000 16.1%
Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

5911 N 32nd ST, Tacoma, WA 98407
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.75 Baths1,222 SqFt
$ 501,000 $ 455,500 10.0%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

21740 N Clear Lake BLVD SE, Yelm, WA 98597
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,912 SqFt
$ 485,000 $ 465,000 4.3%
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty • David Wahlers

1749 S M ST, Tacoma, WA 98405
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,328 SqFt
$ 483,000 $ 465,000 3.9%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

2713 N Stevens ST, Tacoma, WA 98407
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,248 SqFt
$ 480,000 $ 489,000 1.8%
Windermere Professional Prtnrs • Matt Hume

2131 Yakima AVE, Tacoma, WA 98405
Single Family Home
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,836 SqFt
$ 480,000 $ 485,000 1.0%
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

2107 N Adams ST, Tacoma, WA 98406
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths1,852 SqFt
$ 472,000 $ 495,000 4.6%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

7915 Vireo CT SE, Olympia, WA 98513
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,735 SqFt
$ 465,000 $ 429,000 8.4%
John L. Scott, Inc • Sherry L. Hornsby

2212 33rd Avenue Ct SW, Puyallup, WA 98373
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,520 SqFt
$ 460,000 $ 475,000 3.2%
Coldwell Banker Bain • Justin Amundsen

108 171st ST E, Spanaway, WA 98387
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,312 SqFt
$ 460,000 $ 464,900 1.1%
eXp Realty • Joel Lutterloh

10701 50th AVE E, Tacoma, WA 98446
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,470 SqFt
$ 455,000 $ 400,000 13.8%
Gateway Real Estate • Sandy Bicheray

3599 E L ST, Tacoma, WA 98404
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.75 Baths3,669 SqFt
$ 455,000 $ 450,000 1.1%
Keller Williams Realty Bothell • Corinne Smith

18705 83rd Avenue Ct E, Puyallup, WA 98375
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,328 SqFt
$ 455,000 $ 475,000 4.2%
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

5501 S Fawcett AVE, Tacoma, WA 98408
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,616 SqFt
$ 450,000 $ 449,950
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

2327 Oak DR, Steilacoom, WA 98388
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,768 SqFt
$ 450,000 $ 460,000 2.2%
Windermere Abode Lakewood • Sharon Chambers-Gordon

10852 Evergreen Terrace SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,643 SqFt
$ 445,000 $ 429,950 3.5%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

3508 Harborcrest CT NW, Gig Harbor, WA 98332
Condo
2 Beds1.75 Baths1,243 SqFt
$ 437,500 $ 459,000 4.7%
Coldwell Banker Danforth • Blake Williams

432 E 61st ST, Tacoma, WA 98404
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,344 SqFt
$ 435,000 $ 399,950 8.8%
Keller Williams Realty • Rebecca Del Pozo

321 K ST SE, Auburn, WA 98002
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,310 SqFt
$ 430,000 $ 410,000 4.9%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

7001 141st Street Ct E, Puyallup, WA 98373
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,628 SqFt
$ 429,950 $ 429,950
Better Homes and Gardens RE PC • Joe Maxwell II

1617 E 32nd ST, Tacoma, WA 98404
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,714 SqFt
$ 429,950 $ 429,950
Windermere Professional Prtnrs • Ryan Meacham

408 S 55th ST, Tacoma, WA 98408
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,315 SqFt
$ 426,000 $ 425,000 0.2%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

5618 N 18th ST, Tacoma, WA 98406
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,462 SqFt
$ 422,500 $ 430,000 1.7%
COMPASS • Dnika Emanuel

419 S 30th ST, Tacoma, WA 98402
Single Family Home
3 Beds1,400 SqFt
$ 422,500 $ 420,000 0.6%
Redfin • Stephanie Werner

2131 S Yakima AVE, Tacoma, WA 98405
Single Family Home
2 Beds2.25 Baths1,836 SqFt
$ 410,000 $ 415,000 1.2%
Redfin • Jaime Auvil

10515 8th AVE S, Tacoma, WA 98444
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.75 Baths1,160 SqFt
$ 405,000 $ 380,000 6.6%
KW Mountains to Sound Realty • Cindy Elvig

7010 148th ST E, Puyallup, WA 98375
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.75 Baths1,626 SqFt
$ 401,500 $ 400,000 0.4%
Windermere Prof Partners • Lisa Christensen

1215 N 10th ST, Tacoma, WA 98403
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,535 SqFt
$ 400,000 $ 379,950 5.3%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

1663 S 48th ST, Tacoma, WA 98408
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,456 SqFt
$ 395,000 $ 418,000 5.5%
RE/MAX Northwest • Eric Herbel

2548 Evergreen Park RD, Grayland, WA 98547
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,383 SqFt
$ 394,500 $ 394,500
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

6622 S Warner ST, Tacoma, WA 98409
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath749 SqFt
$ 390,500 $ 365,000 7.0%
eXp Realty • Nicky Elliott

1211 N 10th ST, Tacoma, WA 98403
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,425 SqFt
$ 390,000 $ 379,950 2.6%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

4308 McKinley AVE, Tacoma, WA 98404
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.75 Baths1,006 SqFt
$ 390,000 $ 380,000 2.6%
ANB Homes • Rashan Clark

840 S Prospect ST, Tacoma, WA 98405
Single Family Home
4 Beds1 Bath1,247 SqFt
$ 390,000 $ 389,000 0.3%
Windermere Professional Prtnrs • Matt Hume

4512 S M ST, Tacoma, WA 98418
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,302 SqFt
$ 389,900 $ 389,900
Keller Williams Rty Tacoma • Nicole Burnett

4003 S D ST, Tacoma, WA 98418
Single Family Home
4 Beds1.5 Baths1,828 SqFt
$ 384,950 $ 384,950
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

1122 S Fife ST, Tacoma, WA 98405
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath742 SqFt
$ 375,000 $ 375,000
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty • Brad Harper

3584 E J ST, Tacoma, WA 98404
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths856 SqFt
$ 360,000 $ 345,950 4.1%
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

10807 Broadway AVE S, Tacoma, WA 98444
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath816 SqFt
$ 360,000 $ 360,000
COMPASS • Laurie Blinsmon

911 S Ainsworth AVE, Tacoma, WA 98405
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath2,179 SqFt
$ 355,000 $ 365,000 2.7%
Keller Williams Realty PS • Jordyn Woolcott

1518 S 40th ST, Tacoma, WA 98418
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,072 SqFt
$ 347,500 $ 325,000 6.9%
Windermere Professional Prtnrs • Matt Hume

2536 N Narrows DR #14, Tacoma, WA 98406
Condo
2 Beds1.75 Baths1,100 SqFt
$ 345,000 $ 347,000 0.6%
Coldwell Banker Bain • Jay Iseli

1501 Tacoma Ave S #401, Tacoma, WA 98402
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath765 SqFt
$ 340,000 $ 340,000
Windermere Professional Prtnrs • John Douville

917 E 58th ST, Tacoma, WA 98404
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath912 SqFt
$ 338,000 $ 329,950 2.4%
Professional Realty Services • Larry Cutting

3114 S 13th ST, Tacoma, WA 98405
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath844 SqFt
$ 336,500 $ 339,000 0.7%
Keller Williams Realty PS • Christine Bowers

5527 Bridgeport WAY W #B, University Place, WA 98467
Condo
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,441 SqFt
$ 330,000 $ 335,000 1.5%
Engel & Voelkers Chambers Bay • Holly Kristin Robinson

106 Summit AVE, Fircrest, WA 98466
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,252 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 325,000
Windermere Chambers Bay • Kelly Prosser

341 NE Cheyenne Hill DR, Belfair, WA 98528
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath2,016 SqFt
$ 322,000 $ 329,000 2.1%
Windermere Peninsula Prop • Jessica L. Spaulding

124 E 37th ST, Tacoma, WA 98404
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,195 SqFt
$ 320,000 $ 310,000 3.2%
Real Broker LLC • Monica Galeai

4424 S 11th ST S, Tacoma, WA 98405
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,156 SqFt
$ 305,000 $ 305,000
Windermere Professional Prtnrs • Kelly Prosser

326 SE 2nd ST, South Prairie, WA 98385
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,090 SqFt
$ 302,500 $ 299,950 0.9%
Dimension Properties • Ahmad Rabi

719 N Mullen, Tacoma, WA 98406
Single Family Home
1 Bed1 Bath648 SqFt
$ 300,700 $ 300,000 0.2%
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty • Sandra Hays

25 N Broadway ST #304, Tacoma, WA 98403
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath700 SqFt
$ 300,500 $ 310,000 3.1%
Redfin • Pamela Davison

18817 2nd AVE E, Spanaway, WA 98387
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,484 SqFt
$ 275,000 $ 275,000
Windermere RE Puyallup, Inc • Jennifer Jones

6105 N 16th ST #N203, Tacoma, WA 98406
Condo
2 Beds1 Bath848 SqFt
$ 269,900 $ 269,900
COMPASS • Janet Lee